Honor Roll

2021-2022 Honor Roll

6th Grade Headmaster’s List

Miller England

Ali Anne Flanagan

Reed Hooker

Miller Oglesby

George Walker

6th Grade Principal’s List

Alex Ables

Merci Pickell

Aletha Poole

Charles Poole

Lollie Smith

Maritt Street

Emma Reece Whitten

Presley Yeager

7th Grade Headmaster’s List

Shiva Dhondi

Cashion Doolittle

Alex Lee

Caroline Murrell

Avery Selby

Susannah Swindle

Rohan Thakare

Ryleigh Wood

7th Grade Principal’s List

Mia Andrews

Brayden Beecham

Rance Brown

Warner Brown

Bella Durastanti

Lilly Flowers

Abby Glenn Golden

Carsyn Mitchell

Reece Morlino

Graylee Murrell

Leila Olivi

Peyton Powell

Jones Roberson

Doty Scott

Synar Steele

Cameron Stephney

Mary Chadwick Story

8th Grade Headmaster’s List

Madeline Dees

Aubrey Anne Jones

Perri Smith

Emelie Walker

Winson Zheng

8th Grade Principal’s List

Allie Bennett

Walker Garrett

Lily Glenn

Kali Green

Turner Hitt

Nicholas Lin

Anna Mitchell

Tullis Parkinson

Ben Schuster

Perrin Weathers

9th Grade Headmaster’s List

Baker Bush

Spencer Carlisle

Iqra Dahri

Prentiss Doolittle

Mary Wright England

Nathan Fratesi

Caroline Horn

Logan Lewis

Marlee Parkinson

Lawton Poole

Maddie Potter

William Schuster

Claire Siebert

Maggie Wade

9th Grade Principal’s List

JD Bennett

Parker Brown

Avery Doolittle

Adlee Dunigan

Kendall Durstanti

Meredith Forman

Hannah Kate Hooker

Sharon Ni

Ty Signa

Laney Wallace

10th Grade Headmaster’s List

Anna Louise Bryant

Wade Fratesi

AnnElise Hughes

Keeton Murrell

Lisa Seid

Arjun Sohal

Emily Ann Stokes

Mary Paxton Weathers

Johneson Zhao

10th Grade Principal’s List

Mercedes Benzing

Bonnie Koestler

Andrew Labella

Luke McPherson

Benjamin Ni

Avery Rippee

Daniel Signa

Jae-Jae Smith

Nathan Thompson

11th Grade Headmaster’s List

Jad Abu-Hamdan

Wheeler Brasher

Parker Carlisle

Jada Chevalier

Ahsan Dahri

Morgan Dees

Owen Hardin

Elly Hitt

Maddie Jones

Brantley Nimrod

Annsley Olivi

Lela Signa

Patrick Spencer

Amelia Vaught

Courtney Whitt

11th Grade Principal’s List

Nadeem Abu-Hamdan

Will Casavechia

Linden Dinkins

Aniyah Duncan

Shelby Ingram

Aidan Jones

Eva Wade

John Jackson Warfield

12th Grade Headmaster’s List

Nicole Alford

Noah Ashley

Kaylynn Brewer

Leah Chrismond

Haleigh Cingolani

Banks Dinkins

Meg Giachelli 

Piper Henderson

Lawler Horn

Adilyn Jones

Rahul Kumar

Griffin Lyon

Maggie Pruett

Anna Rusk

Ann Garner Scott

Navjot Sohal

Kyla Stephney

Aditi Thakare

Anuja Thakare

Aaron Van

Leanor Warrington

12th Grade Principal’s List

Sebastian Coleman

Aidan Kole Cox

Sloan Lackey

Anne Journeay Ross

Briggs Staples

John Suddoth

Benjamin Warfield